Compatible Transceiver 10G SFP+ Transceiver 850nm 300M MM Optical Module

Price :
On Demand
Quantity :
10000
Standards & Approvals :
ISO9001:2008£»CE;RoHs£»FCC
Payment Terms :
Expected Delivery Time :
DHL;Fedex;UPS;SF
Additional Requirement :
Individual package or 10pc/package
Price Valid Till :
Dec,31, 2018

Compatible Transceiver SFP-10G-SR 10G SFP+ Transceiver 850nm 300M MM Optical Module Specification Data rate: 10G Type: SFP+ Distance: 300M Connector: LC DDM: Yes Place of origin: Made in China Port:Shenzhen Features 1.Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 2.Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 3.Hot Pluggable 4.850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector 5.Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF 6.Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 ¡ãC 7.Low power consumption 8.Maximum link length of 300m on 2000MHz/km MMF 9.All-metal housing for superior EMI performance 10.Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption Information to be stored in transceiver 11.Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth 12.RoHS6 compliant (lead free) Optical module used in Ethernet, SDH, Sonet,Can be compatible with CISCO 2900 Series,CISCO 4000 Series, CISCO 5000 Series,HUAWEI, the pole into, D-Link, ZTE, HP, juniper and other equipment. Our products require strict testing standards,standard packing form,to provide customers with quality service and timely delivery cycle. Scope of application: switch, Ethernet, data center, SDH, SONET, ATM Package type: Individual package or 10pc/package 10G SFP+ optical transceiver ETU Model Cisco Model Product description ESP8592-3LCD03 SFP-10G-SR 10G SFP+ SR MM 850nm 300M LC connector with DDM ESP3192-3LCD02 SFP-10G-LRM 10G SFP+ LR MM 1310nm 220M LC connector with DDM ESP3192-3LCD10 SFP-10G-LR 10G SFP+ LR SM 1310nm 10KM LC connector with DDM ESP5592-3LCD40 SFP-10G-ER 10G SFP+ ER SM 1550nm 40KM LC connector with DDM ESP5592-3LCD80 SFP-10G-ZR 10G SFP+ ZR SM 1550nm 80KM LC connector with DDM SFP optical transceiver ETU Model Cisco Model Product description ES8512-3LCD05 GLC-SX-MM 1.25G SFP MM 850nm 550M LC connector with DDM ES3112-3LCD10 GLC-LH-SMD 1.25G SFP SM 1310nm 10KM LC connector with DDM ES3112-3LCD40 GLC-EX-SMD 1.25G SFP SM 1310nm 40KM LC connector with DDM ES5512-3LCD80 GLC-ZX-SMD 1.25G SFP SM 1550nm 80km LC connector with DDM ES3103-3LCD2 GLC-GE-100FX 155M SFP MM 1310nm 2KM LC connector with DDM ES-T1-RJ45 GLC-T 1000M Copper-T RJ45 100M

Company Profile

ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd (ETU-Link), is a high-tech company base in Shenzhen, we mainly focus on the development & promotion of the new products and technologies in Optical Transceiver field. With a good reputation, excellent service, reliable product quality, professional skills and extensive sales network at home and abroad, ETU-Link has gained a certain reputation and been one of the preferred suppliers for many well-known companies in fiber optical industry.