Abies Essential oil

Price :
On Demand
Quantity :
KG
Standards & Approvals :
No
Payment Terms :
Expected Delivery Time :
15-30 Days
Additional Requirement :
NO
Price Valid Till :
Jul,31, 2021

Abies essential oil is widely used as medicine and fragrance in cosmetics as well. Abies oil is obtained by steam distillation from needles and young twigs and leaves of Abies spectabills tree. Fresh leaves and twigs of Abies spectabills tree. Leaves are carminative, expectorant, stomachic, tonic, astringent, used in asthma and bronchitis, dyspepsia, flatulence diarrhea, epilepsy, fever and emaciation; leaf juice antiperiodic. Himalayan silver fir oil is used as a fragrance component in deodorants, room sprays, disenchants, soaps and perfumes.

Company Profile

"We are a committed, trustworthy and innovative company, providing 100% genuine certified organic products using advance processing methods and the latest technologies. We also ensure our products retain their maximum level of potency for the highest quality, effective, and pure organics in the market. From our beginnings in 2010, we have become the organic certified company in Nepal meeting international standards in environment sustainability. We have significant thrust in social sector inve