155Mbps SFP Optical Transceiver

Price :
On Demand
Quantity :
1111
Standards & Approvals :
rohs
Payment Terms :
Expected Delivery Time :
1week
Additional Requirement :
Price Valid Till :
Dec,31, 2023

Features ƒÜ Up to 155Mbps data-rate ƒÜ Transmission distance Up to 120km ƒÜ Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle ƒÜ Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration ƒÜ Compatible with RoHS ƒÜ +3.3V single power supply ƒÜ Operating case temperature: Standard : -5 to +70¢XC Industrial : -40 to +85¢XC Applications ƒÜ SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2 ƒÜ SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2 ƒÜ Other optical links Description The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting 155Mbps data-rate and up to 120km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

Company Profile