Fiber Optic 10/100/1000M Base-fx auto-sensed Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Price :
On Demand
Quantity :
1
Standards & Approvals :
CE,FCC,ISO9001
Payment Terms :
Expected Delivery Time :
1-2
Additional Requirement :
Price Valid Till :
Dec,31, 2020

Features 100/1000Base-Fx auto-sensed 10/100/1000Base-Tx auto-sensed High compatibility capacity: compatible with the network card, hub, switch and repeater of other brands Support full/half duplex auto-sensed Support MDI/MDI-X auto-sensed Support the transmission of VLAN extra-long data package Advantage Auto-sense the rate(100 or 1000) of fiber Facilitate the upgrade of the network,save the cost Facilitate to keep the consistence of the products and the whole system Meet the different requirement of bandwidth for end-users Technical Parameters UTP Interface l Connector: RJ 45 l Rate: 10/100/1000M auto-sensed l MDI/MDI-X auto-sensed l Cat.5 UTP cable Fiber Interface l SFP module l Conenctor: LC(default), SC l Rate: 100/1000M auto-sensed l Full/half duplex auto-sensed l Fiber: Multi-mode: 50/125£¬62.5/125; Single mode: 8.3/125£¬8.7/125£¬9/125or10/125¦Ìm Power Supply£ºexternal power: AC 110~265V/DC-48V input; DC5V 2A output Working Temperature: 0¡æ~60¡æ Relative Humidity: 5%~90%

Company Profile